HOMEOPATHY
and More
AN OPEN HOMEO-ENCYCLOPEDIA PROJECT


Materia Medica : 
Contact us    Learn Homeopathy by Quiz    Site map

or
Sign up is free
Pictures
About Dose
Homeopathy
Aggravations
About Potency
Make A Medicine
Cell/Biochemic Salts
Bach Flower Remedies
Obesity Treatment
Herbal Remedies
Reciprocal Links

Ammoniacum Gummi
Picture of this second

Locations of visitors to this page

dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dyseptiv Arrhythmia symptoms
Started by: sam at January 1 2017

Replies: 77 & Views: 2325    Font    Page 4 of 4  Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4          Reply

   
Re:dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dysep By: sam
  
July 1 2017
Sir awaiting for reply

Re:dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dysep By: udaya kumar
--
  
July 1 2017
use Beriberis Vulgaris Q 5 drops in one ounce water three times a day and drink more water....... Check his ketone levels....The diabetes was within him and was not reflected in his reports, probably type 1 and that was within him right from the juvenile state.causing ketoacidosis.....is there any smell of fruit in urine or taste of fruit in the mouth? in that case use Ferrum Iodatum 3X..... since he is on insulin you should stop using syzegium Jambolanum ....

--

Re:dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dysep By: sam
  
July 14 2017
Sir thanks for your Response.
I was admitted on 27th June in hospital due to high diabetes 550 post lunch .there was given me insuline drip , my sugar we're brought down to 330 next day after some tests done it was diagnosed that sugar roused so high was due to urine infection,report was
Pus cells 80 to 100, creatine 1.1 ,SGOT 16.53 , SGPT 24.87, calcium 9.75.
Electrolyte (serum )
Sodium 132.30 (low) ,chloride 96.70 (low)potassium 4.38
Haemoglobin 10.10, RBC counts 3.49,COB 29.50 (all is low)
Prostrate specific autigen 0.807
USG Reports Fatty liver
Bilateral bulky kidneys, Few cortical cystic are noted in Rt kidney 3.011.1cms
Fin calcitic speak are noted in Rt kidney mildly enlarged prostrate Reside of 120ccs of urine noted,
Xrays lumbosaceral spine AP stat.bodies of lumbar vertbae shows osteophytes , Cervical ,spondiylotic changes seen in C6-C7.
Vitamin D-3 low (9.90),
CT scan of kidney few small cortical cyots in the Rt kidney, largest more 2.7x2.5cms (Bamiuk types ) U SG fine enteriolar calcification are noted.
The Urinary bladder show residence of thickness of the mucosa so at the base and the auteur wall maximal thickness of7 mm,prostate is mildly enlarged.
MEDICINE OF ALLOPATHIC CONTINUE. INJ. Insulin Novapid 24-32-24 unit three time,INJ. Insulin Lantus in nights 32 unit
T. Reclimet (80/500),T. Cravas (50 mg ),T.Pan 40,T.Floricord 100 mg,A(dons) 50mg.,cap Dulane 20mg,cap pregalb 75mg,T Pregab-NT, cap Silodol-D (8mg).Noftrare 100mg.

Previously you advise zthese following medicine continue? ?
Glycirrhiza Glabra after 15 days single dose
Sabal Serrulata q and Selenium 30c one week continue.
then after
Mon :- Thuja,Nut Mur,Iberis amara
Tue :- Sabal Serrulata q and Selenium 30c
wed :- Apis Mal 30c Iberis amara
Thu :- Thuja,Nut Mur
Fri :- Sabal Serrulata q and Selenium
sat:- Apis Mal 30c
Arnica 6c daily three time

I am taking only Apis mal,Talspasi Bus
Cause 60% relief from eodema when I was continues homeopathy medicine
Now homeopathy other medicine not cont.

Re:dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dysep By: HusainS
  
July 15 2017
sir awaiting your replay. __ _ _

Re:dr. udaya kumar urgent need palpitations (200 )with dysep By: udaya kumar
--
  
July 15 2017
Thuja and Natrum Mur to continue to balance Sodium and Chloride in the body and for infection.
Sabal Serrulata and Selenium to continue for shorter period for mildly enlarged prostrate. Apis Mel to continue for infection.
use Lecithinum 3X three times a day for low HB and blood counts.use it for one week. Use Calcarea Fluor 6X three times a day for osteophytes. best wishes.

--

Page 4 of 4
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
Page 4 of 4
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
IMPORTANT: This site provides only educational materials, all advices given here are only for educational purpose.