HOMEOPATHY
and More
AN OPEN HOMEO-ENCYCLOPEDIA PROJECT


Materia Medica : 
Contact us    Learn Homeopathy by Quiz    Site map

or
Sign up is free
Pictures
About Dose
Homeopathy
Aggravations
About Potency
Make A Medicine
Cell/Biochemic Salts
Bach Flower Remedies
Obesity Treatment
Herbal Remedies
Reciprocal Links

Eupatorium Perfoliatum (boneset)
Picture of this second

Locations of visitors to this page

Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
Started by: Shri60 at December 9 2015

Replies: 411 & Views: 68333    Font    Page 16 of 17  Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 15, 16, 17  Next          Reply

   
Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
August 5 2019
Udayaji Pranam,
many thanks for your kind advice how ever I had to leave for an assignment much earlier. unfortunately could not try Xanthoxylum Q with Wyethia Q.

I now need your advice for different problem.
I am now stationed on a Crude Oil processing ship where I occasionally happen to inhale crude oil vapours (hydrocarbon gases), which are poisonous and carcinogenic.
Can you please advice what precautionary medicines should I take to negate the bad effects of these gases.

The pain between the scapulae as yet persists, and also tingling, numbness and cramps in foot soles intermittently, please also advice medicines for same.

Trying to procure some medicines you suggested.

Thanks and regards

Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
August 13 2019
for pain between scapula use use Rhus Tox with Baryta carb and or lycopodium......

for Hydrocarbon gases two medicines can be effective.....one is Ammonium Carb 30C one dose a week as hydrocarbons are basically charcoal fumes. the other is Carbo veg 30C three times a day for one day a week. Carbo veg is taken from charcoal and corrects most of the lung issues. for issues of foot you may use xanthoxylum as suggested earlier.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
August 21 2019
Udayaji pranam,
many many thanks for your kind advice,
of Aug13-2019
1)For scapula pain you have suggested Rhus Tox with Barayta Carb and Lycopodium,
what potency should be taken,
2)As suggested I have got Xanthoxylum Q, will take and revert soon.
3) My job here causes causes lot of mental and physical stress, which aggravates physical fatigue, how should I counter it (I have Mandrangora, AvenaAlfa, arnica, five phos, arsenic album, Lycopodium and some other medicines with me), but feel confused which one to use in stressfull situation. (five phos gives false/apparent mental energy, which hampers sleep). please advise how to handle this stress and fatigue.
4) Also getting feverish with eyes burning in evenings feel slight shivering.

Thanks again for giving me some time.
best rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
August 22 2019
Rhus tox 1M or 200 Baryta 30 and lyco 200
Mandragora and avena alfa can help you otherwise use sterculia. Q

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
August 27 2019
Udayaji pranam,
many thanks for your kind advice, will follow same, I have sterculia with me.
thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
September 1 2019
ok

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
September 21 2019
Udayaji pranam,
please advise me for below--
1) Few days back I had Intense pains and cramps in Both of the Vastus Medialis muscles(muscles in front but slightly inner side of the thigh) 2 inches just above the knee. It was followed by swelling and redishness.
I took Rhustox 200 and Arnica 30 for three days, its subsided but reddish rash is as yet there.
2) The cramp usually comes in night in bed when the leg is bent as involuntary action in sleep.
3) There can be intense pain tn that region when climbing stairs.
4) There is also slight edema over whole the body/skin.
5) The temprature on the rig/ship I am working is quite high 42-45DegC, with lots of humidity, and I have to do lots of stairs climbing, say a 5 storey building flights atleast 3 times a day.
Please suggest course of action in such situations
thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
September 21 2019
cramps must be due to dehydration....

use natrum mur 30 for dehydration
cuprum met 30 for immediate recovery from cramps and belladonna 30 as follow up..... you may also use magnesium spray for immediate recovery if cuprumet is not avalable.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
September 22 2019
Udayaji pranam,
many many thanks for instant advice will follow same, luckily I do have Natrum Mur 30 and Belladona 30 with me.

**Secondly - I do not have control over quality of food served to me (generally contains excess oil/butter/margarine and sugar), so I am taking Crategus Oxy Q and Allium Sativa Q - 5 drops each after Lunch and Dinner (to keep control over Cholesterol and Triglycerides), please advice if OK, or need changes.

thanks and best rgds,
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
September 23 2019
add pulsatilla 30 one dose on alternate days to it.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
October 10 2019
Udayaji Pranam,
Belated Happy Deshera, sorry i did not have net connectivity on the rig-ship.
1}as said earlier I am taking Crategus Oxycantha Q and Alluim Sativa Q, but there is a doubt, since taking Alluim Sativa q- I feel fatigued and tired and body feels heavy.
3)Should I discontinue Allium sativa and take some other medicine for trigcelrides.
4) I just remembered Chelidonium Q for scapula pain, it had worked for sometime for sometime last year.
If OK how to be taken and for how may days max ca be taken.
5) When working with Theraband for hand exercises get cramps in forehand,bicep, and tricep, after repetetive actions, please suggest a remedy.
awaiting your precious advise.

thanks and bst rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 12 2019
chelidonium is for right scapula ....if it is in middle of scapula it is aesculus.....three times a day 30c.
cramps use single dose cuprum met

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
October 17 2019
Udayaji Pranam,
sorry could not reply as rarely get net access,
1) I actually do have right scapula pain for several years,
2) and constant pain in middle of scapula since 2016.
Rheumatologists attribute it to rheumatic pain, and pain due to cervical spondylisis of C6 nerve root.

Luckily have Aesculus 30 with me will take and report.

many thanks for your kind advice

thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 18 2019
ok

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
October 25 2019
Udayaji pranam,
Wish you happy and prosperous Diwali,
sorry unable to communicate as I have no net connectivity most of the time.

Please note I took Aesculus30 3times/day for three days and used to have reduced pain between scapula, but pain comes back after stopping, please advise what to be done.

thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 25 2019
continue use or raise to 200c one dose a day. if it is available with you.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
October 26 2019
Udayaji pranam,
Many thanks yes I do have Aesculus200, will take as suggested and report.

Secondly I need your earnest advice for my daughter-
She is 22yrs age, unmarried, college student, normal height and weight, her problems as mentioned below.

1)She had a normal period duration of 4-5 days, and 28 days cycle. However since last one year it gradually reduced from 5-4-3-to 2 days duration, and has Scanty flow, also gets a bit bloated before periods.
2) Gradually increased hair fall since last year, now on higher side.
3) Slight Pain in Left groin region.
4) Fears about health and cries.
5) Heart races occasionally.
6) One year back she lost her pet cat which was very dear to her.

We did sonography and some blood tests, results as below-
1) Uterus size normal
2) Right Ovary- 30x14mm- normal echo appearance
3) Left Ovary- 30x30mm- echogenic lesion, no calcification, Posterior enhancement seen, This could be? an organising hemorraghic cyst? a dermoid cyst.
4) Haemoglobin-10.3 low
5)WBC-11700 higher side(normal 4000-11000)
6)Serum Ferritin-23(normal 11-306)
7) Ultra TSH-1.25(normal 0.35-5.5)
Cool B12-242(normal 180-914)

She is not on any allopathic medication, have not consulted any Gynecologist yet.

She is interested to take homeopathic medicine, Will be highly obliged to have your good advise so I can pass over to her.

Thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 26 2019
ok
as for your child.... use the following medicines

1. Ignatia 30 three times a day for one day only.
2. Pulsatilla 30 three times a day for one week prior to expected date of menstruation....
3. Lecithinum 3X three times a day for one week to increase the hb count.

If it does not yield we will look into other medicines.... the issue is within the left Ovary. . . A tendency to poly cystic ovary cannot be ruled out. use of thuja and natrum mur later may be necessary to avert that.... best wishes.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
October 27 2019
Udayaji pranam,
I express extreme gratitude for you kind advice for my daughter, will convey her medicine regimen and report you in due course.
thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
October 28 2019
ok

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
November 1 2019
Udayaji pranam,
I tried Aesculus 200C, one dose/day for 3 days and stopped, the pain between scapula reduced considerably, but got constipation,heaviness of stomach,also low abdominal pain and low back pain(more when bending forward), heaviness in breathing.
Today 1stNov19 2days after stopping Aesculus200, tendency of constipation reduced.
But substantial pain in Lower abdomen and low back(more on bending forward) and heaviness of stomach, heaviness in breathing.
Please note was not taking any other medicine that time.

Please advise accordingly
-----------------------------------

My daughter has thanked you and has conveyed namaskaram, she is not able to get Lechitinum 3X, will 6X do, if so what should be dosage.
Also should Pulsatila be stopped if period starts or spotting is there.

awaiting your kind advise,
thanks and rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
November 1 2019
for you use lycopodium 30 three doses a day for one day and report
2. daughter should stop pulsatilla at first sight of spotting or before....no circumstances pulse be used during menstruation as it will flood with bleadingvwhich may subside and clear up but may panic the patient.... therefore no. Lecithinum 6x may be used one pills a day but time
tested is 3x

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
November 3 2019
Udayaji Pranam,
I took one dose of Locopodium200(as did not have 30), the backpain has reduced considerably, but there is substantial Abdominal PAIN between the folds of body and legs, and aggravated when getting up or sitting down in a chair or sofa, have to stand up by taking support from chair hands..
Please suggest, working gets difficult on job, as has to move around a lot and climb stairs up and down several times a day.
awaiting your earnest advice
thanks and best rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
November 3 2019
use three doses of causticum 30 for one day. for need of using hands to lift body from sitting position in a chair in order to stand to stand up use Bryonia 30.... This is because the air (gastric) is getting accumulated and packed in the sacral region making it heavy like a log...

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
November 9 2019
Udayaji pranam,
apologies could not contact earlier due to connectivity restrictions.
As you rightly diagnosed it was some gastric upset, and subsided after 3-4 days, but had quite a lot of discomfort of lower abdominal pain when bending forward, the pain had also spread side ways around the waist from front.
#please advise how to control the pain between scapula.
**************************
*** Secondly my daughter started Pulsatila 30,
and had taken 4 doses when she experienced spotting, she has immediately stopped taking further doses, please guide us for some doubts as below,
1) Should she wait for normal cycle to start.
2) OR Should Pulsatilla be started again if spotting stops and normal cycle does not start.
please advise

Thanks and best rgds
Shri

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: udaya kumar
--
  
November 9 2019
normal or near to normal cycle will start.
.
pulsatilla now be used only near to expected next date if necessary.
-.................................................

you

continue with aesculus at 30c and one dose of lyco ib a week.

--

Re:Chronic Fatigue Syndrome By: Shri60
Pune
  
November 10 2019
Udayaji pranam,
may thanks for the kind advice, will follow same.
**********************
May daughter has told you, she was feeling better after taking Ignatia 30 three times a day for one day, and felt reduced palpitations/racing of heart, and sense of well being. can it be taken more.
But as her periods approached and spotting began, again there was the worn down feeling, and palpitations started happening.

please advise
thanks and best rgds
Shri

Page 16 of 17
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 15, 16, 17  Next
Page 16 of 17
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 15, 16, 17  Next
IMPORTANT: This site provides only educational materials, all advices given here are only for educational purpose.